Eric Bjornlund

President and CEO

home office

Evan Smith

Senior Vice President

home office

Liza Prendergast

Vice President, Strategy and Technical Leadership

home office

Naomi Rasmussen

Vice President, Programs

home office

Gina Bjornlund

Vice President, Corporate Operations

home office

Zachary Warrender

Director, Global Security and Field Operations

home office

Dana Olds

Chief of Party

Bangladesh

Beatrice Kolawole

Director, Human Resources

home office

Heather Goldsmith

Chief of Party

Bangladesh

Silvia Susnjic, Ph.D.

Chief of Party

Kosovo

Stephanie Lynn

Chief of Party

Liberia

Ndaona Mataya

Deputy Chief of Party

Malawi

Patricia Taft Nasri

Chief of Party

Tunisia

Ross Worthington, Ph.D.

Chief of Party

Ghana

Annie Kemmerer

Program Associate

home office

Tihana Bartulac Blanc

Chief of Party

Bosnia

Paul A Sherman

Strategy and Design Associate

home office

Joseph Laposata

Strategy and Design Associate

home office

Glenn Cowan

Co-Founder and CEO Emeritus

home office

Karen Miller

Director, Program Management

home office

Danielle Monaco

Program Manager

home office

Lesley Richards

Deputy Chief of Party

Bangladesh

Molly Knapp

Program Officer II

home office

Tara Fitzmartin

Strategy and Design Specialist II

home office

Katie Calhoun

Program Officer I

home office

Martina Perino

Senior Technical Specialist - Democracy, Human Rights, and Governance

home office

Alex Hart

Partnerships and Communications Specialist I

home office

Jessica Blor

Accountant I

home office

Megan Gilmore

Program Support Officer II, Finance

home office

Kassidy Irvan, Ph.D.

Technical Specialist II, Social and Behavioral Science

home office

Derniel O'Connor

Monitoring, Evaluation and Learning Specialist

Jamaica

Nicholas Battaile

Program Associate

home office

Elizabeth Bleuer

Deputy Director, Program Management - Africa and LAC

home office

Rozafa Ukimeraj Çuni

Senior Governance Advisor

Kosovo

Jetmir Bakija

Deputy Chief of Party

Kosovo

Ndondwa Msaka

Inclusive Government Expert

Malawi

Shema Mugabo

Strategy and Design Specialist I

home office

Nicholas "Coty" Novak

Strategy and Design Specialist II

home office

Michael Wang

Accountant II

home office

Katy James

Program Officer I

home office

Sophie van Leeuwen

Strategy and Design Assistant

home office

Francesco Bolzonella

Technical Specialist I, Social and Behavioral Science

home office

Sara Carmona

Program Officer I

home office

Gyasi Gomez

Contracts and Compliance Officer

home office

Steve Snyder

Deputy Director, Program Management - Europe, Asia & the Middle East

home office

Will Brown

Program Assistant

home office

Ruben Abisoghomyan

Deputy Chief of Party

Armenia

Liesbeth Zonneveld

Chief of Party

Armenia

Annette Williams

Corporate Operations Manager

home office

Matthew Modlin

Strategy and Design Assistant

home office

Emily Knowles-Crane

Program Management Officer

home office

Max Knott

Talent Acquisition Specialist

home office

Angelina Engelbert

Accountant I

home office

Ian Williams

Global Security and Field Operations Manager

home office

Tracy Tian

Director, Finance and Accounting

home office

Trang Tran

Deputy Director, Finance and Accounting

home office

Alexei Acacio

Technical Specialist I, Social and Behavioral Science

home office

Sheragha Ahmadi

Administration and Operations Assistant

home office

Hannah Byrd

Program Officer I

home office

Zhuo Chen

Accounting Assistant

home office

Kathleen Fung

Program Manager

home office

Hristijan Gjorgievski

Chief of Party

Malawi

Kylie Guelcher

Human Resources Assistant

home office

Ruta Hadgu

Program Manager

home office

Max Henning

Technical Specialist I, Social and Behavioral Science

home office

Carolina Hidalgo-McCabe

Program Assistant

home office

Emily Hussey

Program Officer I

home office

Zeinab Konate

Corporate Operations Officer II

home office

Anastasia Kozitskaia

Social and Behavioral Science Associate

home office

Benedictus Kun

Director of Finance and Operations

Liberia

Yumei Lin

Program Assistant

home office

Aaron Myers

Director, Global and Rapid Response Programs

home office

Nate Orluk

Program Associate

home office

Karina Pereira

Communications Assistant

home office

JoAnne Rogers

Program Manager

home office

Teagan Ryan

Administration and Operations Assistant

home office

Michael Sweigart, Ph.D.

Director, Social and Behavioral Science & Learning

home office

Mikayla Vonner

HR Specialist

home office

Nawate Wani

Strategy and Design Associate

home office

Natalie Wheatle

Chief of Party

Jamaica

Grace Young

Strategy and Design Assistant

home office
chevron-up chain chevron-down search list politics back news briefcase download white-paper publication video map grid about peace governance notebook mail flickr instagram facebook linkedin twitter megaphone light-bulb pie-chart quotes clock flag id hand-shake reading glasses tag