Eric Bjornlund

President & CEO

home office

Evan Smith

Senior Vice President

home office

Liza Prendergast

Vice President, Strategy & Technical Leadership

home office

Naomi Rasmussen

Director of Program Management

home office

Gina Bjornlund

Director of Administration

home office

Warren Jones

Global Security Director

South Sudan

Glenn Cowan

Co-Founder and CEO Emeritus

home office

Paul Teeple

Chief of Party

Jamaica

Dana Olds

Chief of Party

Bangladesh

Heather Goldsmith

Chief of Party

Bangladesh

Silvia Susnjic, Ph.D.

Chief of Party

Kosovo

Beatrice Kolawole

Administration and Operations Manager

home office

Stephanie Lynn

Chief of Party

Liberia

Ndaona Mataya

Deputy Chief of Party

Malawi

Karen Miller

Deputy Director, Program Management

home office

Courtney Brown

Deputy Chief of Party

Jamaica

Elizabeth Bleuer

Program Manager

home office

Isabel Rogers

Program Management Assistant

home office

Rozafa Ukimeraj Çuni

Senior Governance Advisor

Kosovo

Jetmir Bakija

Deputy Chief of Party

Kosovo

Ndondwa Msaka

Inclusive Government Expert

Malawi

Nicholas Battaile

Program Management Assistant

home office

Shema Mugabo

Business Development Assistant

home office

Nicholas "Coty" Novak

Business Development Specialist I

home office

Derniel O'Connor

Monitoring, Evaluation and Learning Specialist

Jamaica

Kassidy Irvan, Ph.D.

Technical Specialist I, Social and Behavioral Science

home office

Leslie McLaughlin

Administrations and Operations Officer II

home office

Sharene McKenzie

Technical Team Lead

Jamaica

Megan Gilmore

Program Support Officer I

home office

Kaila Cook

Program Management Associate

home office

Jessica Blor

Accounting Assistant

home office

Alex Hart

Technical Specialist I, Communications and Marketing

home office

Martina Perino

Business Development Specialist II

home office

Katie Calhoun

Program Management Officer I

home office

Tara Fitzmartin

Business Development Specialist I

home office

Molly Knapp

Program Management Officer I

home office

Lesley Richards

Deputy Chief of Party

Bangladesh

May Thein

Accountant II

home office

Tracy Tian

Accounting Manager

home office

Trang Tran

Accountant II

home office

Aryn Adkins

Business Development Assistant

home office

Kathleen Fung

Senior Program Management Officer

home office

Hristijan Gjorgievski

Chief of Party

Malawi

Benedictus Kun

Director of Finance and Operations

Liberia

Nanda Lal Sutradhar

Deputy Chief of Party

Bangladesh

Nate Orluk

Program Management Assistant

home office

Truly Tinsley

Administration and Operations Assistant

home office

Nawate Wani

Business Development Assistant

home office
chevron-up chain chevron-down search list politics back news briefcase download white-paper publication video map grid about peace governance notebook mail flickr instagram facebook linkedin twitter megaphone light-bulb pie-chart quotes clock flag id hand-shake reading glasses tag